What She Wants

She don’t give a damn ’bout your Benjamin Franklin’s, she wants Aretha
She don’t really care how you’re spending your money, it’s all how you treat her
She just want a friend to be there when she opens her eyes in the morning
She wants you to say what you mean and mean everything that you’re saying

What She Wants

She don’t give a damn ’bout your pride or the lies that you’re hiding behind
She just wanna feel that you’re real, that she’s near to the man that’s inside
She don’t need to hear she’s a queen on a throne, that she’s more than amazing
She just wants you to say what you mean and to mean everything that you’re saying

‘Cause that’s how you talk to a woman, that’s how you speak to a girl
That’s how you get with a lady who’s worth more than anything in your whole world
You better respect your mama, respect the hell out of her
‘Cause that’s how you talk to a woman, that’s how you speak to a girl

Hair – pr!tty – Rose -{All Color Huds}-Medium Roots-:boxed: RARE @ The Chapter Four

Head – 02 Genesis_Head_SOFIE Bento RARE @ Shiny Shabby

Dress – *MSS* Summer Chic Dress White Pink Boxed

Tattoo – [White~Widow] Loving – Pink @ TLC

Dog – MeadowWorks – Greyhound – Poser – en Crate

Pose – –IC Poses– Single Pack 3 – Pose E

 

DO I

Life is about makin’ mistakes
It’s also about tryna be great (right)
Do not let failure scare you away
I know you fed up, you fall, get up
It’s all in us, I can speak about ’cause I did it (true)
Ladies and gentlemen, here’s the exhibit
It’s my life, look a little closer, you could see the highlight
Gold ain’t always golden but I told ’em
Look at all the years I’ve been waitin’ for a moment
Shed a lot of tears just to smile in the mornin’
Tell me could you love me? Tell me could you love me?
Tell me could you love me if I told you why?

I shout, I swear, I get angry, I get scared
I fall, I break, I mess up, I make mistakes
But if you can’t take me at my worst
You don’t deserve me at my best

Secrets1

I got issues just like you got issues
I been hurt, I seen the scar tissue
If I showed you, would you run away?
Do I gotta hide ’em for you to wanna stay?
Do I, even need you? Should I leave you?
Do I, gotta be you, just to please you?
Do I, say I’m all good, when I bleed you
Through my, heart? Quit tearin’ mine apart

Hair – Tableau Vivant \\ Carrie – Basics

Head – Genesis_Head_SOFIE Bento

Jacket – .:villena:. – Off Shoulder Bomber – Ocean

Body Suit – Reflektion – Lace Bodysuit @ ELITE

Collar – DAZED. Obscure Choker – GreyScale

Pose – ::WetCat::&.:LEMON:.//Backdrop Scene#1

(Backdrop scene comes with single poses for male and female, also some couple poses.)

Sweet Dreams are…

Some of them want to use you
Some of them want to get used by you
Some of them want to abuse you
Some of them want to be abused.
Sweet dreams are made of this
Who am I to disagree?
WCchair

Sweet dreams are made of this
Who am I to disagree?
I travel the world
And the seven seas,
Everybody’s looking for something.

Some of them want to use you
Some of them want to get used by you
Some of them want to abuse you
Some of them want to be abused.

 

Build and Pose: ::WetCat::&.:Lemon:. “Dawn” Backdrop @ FAMESHED

Dawn backdrop comes with the room and chair. You can buy this with our without the poses. Light and Dark editions available.

Hair: Tableau Vivant \\ Miranda – Basics

Head: Genesis_Head_EVA Bento

Skin: Le Forme Dunya Skin (Genesis) Applier – Pale BOX

Undies: [Glitzz] Snow Lace Lingerie

Tattoo: .Identity. Body Shop – Deep Within

Vase: dust bunny . white rose pitcher

Stars: E.V.E {FATPACK} Poison Glitter

 

True Colors

You with the sad eyes
Don’t be discouraged, oh I realize
It’s hard to take courage
In a world full of people
You can lose sight of it all
The darkness inside you
Can make you feel so small
Show me a smile then
Don’t be unhappy
Can’t remember when
I last saw you laughing
This world makes you crazy
And you’ve taken all you can bear
Just, call me up
‘Cause I will always be there
And I see your true colors
Shining through
I see your true colors
And that’s why I love you
True Colors
I see your sad eyes, I see your smile that you hide behind and I love  you.
Hair – pr!tty – April – [Essentials] :boxed: RARE @ Chapter Four
Head – Genesis_Head_EVA Bento
Dress – Una – Akama Dress Long Blue @ LootBox
Pose – ::WetCat:: “Velvet” Curtain Prop

Up All Night

Been sittin’ eyes wide open behind these four walls, hopin’ you’ll call
It’s just a cruel existence like it’s no point hopin’ at all

Baby, baby, I feel crazy
Up all night, all night and every day
Give me somethin’, oh, but you say nothin’
What is happenin’ to me?

I don’t wanna live forever
‘Cause I know I’ll be livin’ in vain
And I don’t wanna fit wherever
I just wanna keep callin’ your name
Until you come back home
I just wanna keep callin’ your name
Until you come back home
I just wanna keep callin’ your name
Until you come back home

waiting

I’m sittin’ eyes wide open and I got one thing stuck in my mind
Wondering if I dodged a bullet or just lost the love of my life

Baby, baby, I feel crazy
Up all night, all night and every day
I gave you something, but you gave me nothing
What is happening to me?

Hair – Moon. Hair // – Blondes – Eliminated @Versus Event

Head – Genesis_Head_Eva_3.0 Bento

Lingerie – .Absence. Annabeth Lingerie *BLACK* @Whore Couture

Body – Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara

Pose – ::WetCat:: “Smoke” Window Prop UNISEX- BOX

Goodnight Sweet Valentine

The way you look tonight
That second glass of wine
That did it, mmm
There was something ’bout that kiss
Girl it did me in
Got me thinking
I’m thinking
All of the things that I’ve been feeling
Mmm it’s time you here ’em

In case you didn’t know
Baby I’m crazy ’bout you
And I would be lying if I said
That I could live this life without you
Even though I don’t tell you all the time
You had my heart a long, long time ago
In case you didn’t know

You’ve got all of me
I belong to you
Yeah you’re my everything

In case you didn’t know

vday3

Until someone makes me believe those words, I will be content being my own Valentine. I am still one of those people that believe that there is someone out there for everyone, so for tonight and every night until we find each other, goodnight sweet Valentine. I can’t wait to meet you, to love you, to fight with you, to live this life with you.

Hair – *ARGRACE* NANAO – Dark Browns

Head – Genesis_Head_Eva_3.0 Bento

Tattoo – .Identity. Body Shop – Deep Within

Clothing – Blueberry – Angelberry Corset – Pure                                                                      Blueberry – Angelberry Bra and Panties in Sugar  @ The Epiphany

Body – Maitreya – Lara

Pose – [Quixotica] Fantasy Pose set 1

I Never Needed You.

When I get chills at night
I feel it deep inside without you, yeah
Know how to satisfy
Keeping that tempo right without you, yeah

Pictures in my mind on replay
I’m gonna touch the pain away
I know how to scream my own name
Scream my name

(I love me)
Gonna love myself, no, I don’t need anybody else
(Hey)
Gonna love myself, no, I don’t need anybody else
(I love me)
Can’t help myself, no, I don’t need anybody else
Anytime, day or night
(I love me)
Gonna love myself, no, I don’t need anybody else
(Hey)
Gonna love myself, no, I don’t need anybody else
(I love me)
Can’t help myself, no, I don’t need anybody else
Anytime that I like
(I love me)

I’ll take it nice and slow
Feeling good on my own without you, yeah
Got me speaking in tongues
The beautiful, it comes without you, yeah

I’m gonna put my body first
And love me so hard ’til it hurts
I know how to scream out the words
Scream the words

live-forever

I just want you to know, I know my worth on my own. I know who I am, I might not talk much at first or I might, but I am the same me in every situation. I don’t need anyone to make me, but I love to have good people around me. I like talking to people, and laughing, but I am still me alone.

Hair – Tableau Vivant \\  Burtonette – Basics

Head – Genesis Labs – Head_Eva_3.0 Bento

Makeup – 18 HUD Genesis Lab Lipstick-Chapped Lips                                                                        23 HUD_Genesis_Lab_Tattoo_FROSTY_FACE

Body – Maitreya Lara

Hands – Vista Bento

Tattoo – .Identity. Body Shop – Deep Within

Bodysuit – *May’s Soul* Modern Cinderella white – Currently at Enchantment

Pose – ::WetCat:: “Flutter” Fantasy Wings Female